Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX KB274,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194658

Date:Saturday 3 March 1945
Time:02:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XX
Owner/operator:7 OTU RCAF
Registration: KB274
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RCAF stn Debert, Nova Scotia -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RCAF Debert, NS
Destination airport:RCAF Debert
Narrative:
Mosquito KB274: Took off for Night Training flight / circuits and landings. 03/03/1945
Aircraft swung off runway on landing and hit snow bang. Undercarriage colapsed. Damage Cat.C.
Crew:
F/O (J/29182) H.P. WALTERS (pilot) RCAF - Ok
P/O (J/49451) F.A. CONDON (Nav.) RCAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.ORB 7 OTU RAF
3.CWGC