Incident Messerschmitt Bf109G-6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 194669

Date:Sunday 30 January 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf109G-6
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rivolto (UD) -   Italy
Phase: Combat
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed in the fields of Rivolto area after a combat with american fighters. Uffz Waag Gunther Gerhard safe.

Sources:

Kracker database
My sources