Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195003

Date:Friday 21 April 2017
Time:15:45
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mojave Air and Space Port (KMHV), Mojave, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft incident occurred at the Mojave Air and Space Port (KMHV), Mojave, California. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole test pilot onboard received minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.kget.com/news/two-minor-injury-plane-crashes-in-eastern-kern-within-an-hour/457060294/457060294