Incident Cessna 210N Centurion N9917Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195084

Date:Tuesday 25 April 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9917Y
MSN: 21064638
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:South of Dudleytown, Washington Township, Jackson County, IN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to open field terrain south of Dudleytown, Indiana. The airplane came to rest inverted, and the sole pilot onboard was apparently not injured.

Sources:

http://www.tribtown.com/2017/04/27/plane-damaged-after-emergency-landing-south-of-dudleytown/

Location