Incident airplane TI-372,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195154

Date:Sunday 25 February 1973
Time:13:15 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: TI-372
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Barra de Colorado -   Costa Rica
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit animal on take-off, lost control and ended up in a lagune. Pilot and four passenger. Three suffered various injuries.

Sources:

La Nación 26 February 1973, p10