Accident Cessna 206 XB-NCV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195248

Date:Friday 5 May 2017
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NCV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Veracruz -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. All three occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

www.elmanana.mx
http://www.excelsior.com.mx/nacional/2017/05/06/1161919