Incident CGS Hawk ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195474

Date:Tuesday 16 May 2017
Time:20:45
Type:CGS Hawk
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hancock County, Marion Township NE of Findlay, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a departure from controlled flight and subsequent impact with farm field terrain in gusting wind conditions northeast of Findlay, Ohio. The ultralight sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard received undetermined injuries.

Sources:

http://www.wtol.com/story/35459113/high-winds-cause-plane-crash-for-findlay-man

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/CGS_Hawk

Location