Accident Junker Ju-88D-1 Wn430275,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195541

Date:Saturday 8 August 1942
Time:
Type:Junker Ju-88D-1
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration: Wn430275
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Grottaglie (TA) -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. No narrativer about crash. Commander Hptm Cherubinn Wolfram plus other 3 on board, killed

Sources:

Kracker database