Accident Teratorn ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195705

Date:Saturday 27 May 2017
Time:19:45 LT
Type:Teratorn
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location: Le Flore County, Arkoma, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an apparent stall/spin and subsequent impact with the terrain west of Arkoma, Oklahoma. It was partially consumed by the post-impact fire and the sole POB was fatally injured.

Sources:

http://kfor.com/2017/05/27/texas-man-dies-in-crash-of-ultralight-aircraft-in-oklahoma/
http://5newsonline.com/2017/05/26/paraglider-dies-after-crashing-down-north-of-spiro/

?: https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Teratorn_Aircraft

Location