Accident Fleet 2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195713

Date:Sunday 1 July 1934
Time:
Type:Fleet 2
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mendoza, MZ -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Los Tamarindos
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into house in the city street 1268 while low flying during advertising flight for air festival. As "Fleet Kinner - 58 (or 158)" in report.

Sources:

El Litoral 1 July 1934, p1