Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195768

Date:Tuesday 7 August 1934
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar (Aviación del Ejército)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near El Palomar, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:El Palomar
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing after engine failure near Estación Muniz. Instructor Wals and student unhurt. Airplane destroyed.

Sources:

El Orden 8 August 1934, p1