Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195891

Date:Thursday 1 June 2017
Time:afternoon
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:l’aérodrome de Fayence-Tourrettes -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.20minutes.fr/marseille/2078891-20170601-crash-ulm-var-pilote-retrouve-grievement-blesse