Accident Heinkel He 45 Unknown,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195904

Date:Monday 5 September 1938
Time:
Type:Heinkel He 45
Owner/operator:Aviación Nacional
Registration: Unknown
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Logroño -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
He 45 was destroyed in a test flight after repairs. The pilot, a Portuguese volunteer, Edmundo Porto Correia, was killed

Sources:

https://acidentesaviacaomilitar.blogspot.com/search/label/Heinkel%20-%20He%2045