Incident Cessna 152 II XB-GXB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195970

Date:Monday 5 June 2017
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152 II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-GXB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aldama -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency landing. Upon landing, the plane flipped over. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

www.impactonoticias.com.mx