Incident Cessna 414 N414AW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 195971

Date:Monday 5 June 2017
Time:10:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C414 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 414
Owner/operator:LJG Media LLC
Registration: N414AW
MSN: 414-0520
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Fort Pierce-Treasure Coast International Airport, FL (FPR/KFPR) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Fort Pierce-Treasure Coast International Airport, FL (FPR/KFPR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane partly landed on its nose as a result of a technical landing gear malfunction. The pilot and sole occupant was not injured.

Sources:

www.tcpalm.com
http://web.archive.org/web/20170616173321/http://cbs12.com/news/local/plane-makes-belly-landing-at-airport
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=414AW

Media: