Wirestrike Incident Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 75L F-CEVN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196058

Date:Saturday 10 June 2017
Time:17:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic scir model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 75L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-CEVN
MSN: 13
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Montmoreau -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFBU
Destination airport:LFBU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider clipped power lines during an emergency landing. The pilot (26) was slightely injured to a leg. A post fire on the field was extinguished by firemen team.

Sources:

https://www.sudouest.fr/2017/06/10/montmoreau-16-un-pilote-s-ecrase-en-planeur-mais-ne-souffre-que-d-une-plaie-a-la-jambe-3521025-1179.php
http://www.charentelibre.fr/2017/06/10/montmoreau-l-atterrissage-d-urgencedu-planeur-sectionne-la-haute-tension,3107102.php
https://www.bea.aero/index.php?id=40&news=16935&cHash=d1d9d91bc190aca80823b18bd729eba6

Media: