Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196074

Date:Saturday 10 June 2017
Time:morning
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Washington County, Newport Township, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to major roadway terrain northeast of Newport, Ohio. The ultralight sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard received serious injuries.

Sources:

http://www.thenewscenter.tv/content/news/One-person-injured-after-crashing-aircraft-in-Washington-County-427651583.html

Location