Incident Christen A-1 Husky N28820,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196075

Date:Saturday 10 June 2017
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUSK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Christen A-1 Husky
Owner/operator:Wyoming Services LLC
Registration: N28820
MSN: 1014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Davidson County, Nashville, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Banner and glider towing
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to major roadway interchange median terrain in North Nashville, Tennessee. The banner-tow airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.newschannel5.com/news/local-news/plane-for-cma-fest-makes-emergency-landing_
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=28820
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000754941.html

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Christen_Industries

Location