Incident Dornier Do 217 E-4 5435,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196151

Date:Tuesday 16 June 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:II./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5435
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Notlandung infolge Motorstörung (emergency landing as a result of engine trouble). Crew OK.

Damage: 45%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=R0302