Incident Dornier Do 217 E-4 5397,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196241

Date:Monday 22 June 1942
Time:overnight
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:5./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5397
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Soesterberg airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
Bruchlandung infolge Jägerbeschuss. Crash-landing due to battle damage caused by enemy fighter aircraft.
Damage: 35%

Flugzeugführer / Lt. W. Schwarz / severely injured
Beobachter / Uffz. E. Kremer / injured

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0306&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps