Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-1 4041,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196404

Date:Sunday 28 June 1942
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-1
Owner/operator:III./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4041
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Twente Airfield, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Twente airfield
Destination airport:Twente airfield
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie. On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided Bremen in Germany.
Bauchlandung infolge Feindbeschuss. Belly-landing due to taking enemy fire. The crew was unhurt.
Damage: 15%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=R0314