Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-6 360195,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196405

Date:Tuesday 30 June 1942
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-6
Owner/operator:Stab/NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 360195
MSN: R4+DS
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Destination airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided Bremen in Germany.

Fahrwerkschaden - landing gear damage. The right-hand landing gear broke away.
Damage: 10%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0315&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
KTB FlH Gilze-Rijen