Accident Consolidated B-24J-80-CF Liberator B. MkVI KH150,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196448

Date:Tuesday 6 March 1945
Time:01:45 LT ca
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24J-80-CF Liberator B. MkVI
Owner/operator:34 Sqn RAF
Registration: KH150
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Veliki Dol (Dolgrande) -   Slovenia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Downed by german night fighter during night mission over Austria. All on board killed

Sources:

My sources
Joe Baugher 1944