Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109G-6 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 196663

Date:Tuesday 22 February 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109G-6
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 411270
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oichtental, Near Salzburg -   Austria
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:München-Neubiberg
Destination airport:München-Neubiberg
Narrative:
Shot down by the Allies. The pilot escaped with a parachute and landed minor injured. The Bf 109G-6 crashed and some parts were found in 2016.

Sources:

öfh 2/2017