Accident Morane-Saulnier MS-505 Criquet HB-EJJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197077

Date:Monday 31 July 2017
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic F156 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane-Saulnier MS-505 Criquet
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-EJJ
MSN: 590/5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Maur -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dübendorf Air Base (LSMD)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: STSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The historical aircraft, a French buit Fieseler Storch, had a hard landing on a private strip near Zürich, Switzerland.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: STSB
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.blick.ch/news/zuercher-ex-regierungsraetin-rita-fuhrer-mit-fieseler-storch-verunfallt-oldtimer-flieger-kracht-bei-maur-zh-auf-feld-id7075999.html
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/001294254.html