Incident Humbert Tétras CSL 74-AJA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197101

Date:Wednesday 2 August 2017
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic TTRS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Humbert Tétras CSL
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 74-AJA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Annecy-le-Vieux, Haute-Savoie 74 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane suffered of an engine failure. Emergency Parachute was deployed by the pilot sole on board.
The plane landed safely in a garden.
Nobody was injured

Sources:

http://www.ledauphine.com/haute-savoie/2017/08/02/un-avion-ultra-leger-s-ecrase-un-jardin-a-annecy-le-vieux-accident-crash-aerien-haute-savoie
https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/un-avion-atterrit-dans-le-jardin-d-une-maison-annecy-le-vieux-1501702619

Images:

Media: