ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197145
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 4 August 2017 |
Time: | 17:48 |
Type: | Cessna 152 |
Owner/operator: | Flight Center de Morón |
Registration: | LV-CMN |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Posadas -
Argentina
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | Concordia, Entre Ríos |
Destination airport: | Posadas |
Investigating agency: | JIAAC |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The plane sustained a nose down landing. There were no personal injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.elterritorio.com.ar/m/mnota.aspx?c=6171846243519220]
http://www.garupadigital.com.ar/aeropuerto-cerrado-por-accidente-de-avioneta/ http://misionesonline.net/2017/08/05/tras-despiste-una-avioneta-obligo-cancelar-vuelo-aeropuerto-posadas-opera-hoy-normalidad/ 