Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 8268,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197283

Date:Thursday 30 July 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:IV./KG 77 Luftwaffe
Registration: 8268
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Maastricht, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Laon / Couvron (F) airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Notlandung infolge Brennstoffmangel (emergency landing as a result of fuel shortage). Crew OK

Call Sign: 3Z+
Damage: 20%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=R0331A