Incident Schweizer 269C OE-XAK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 19741

Date:Thursday 10 June 2004
Time:16:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C
Owner/operator:Aerial Helikcopter
Registration: OE-XAK
MSN: S1595
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Leitzersdorf, Near Stockerau -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOAU
Destination airport:LOAU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flew at very low height until it struck shrubs on a field. The helicopter struck terrain and crashed.

Sources:

http://versa.bmvit.gv.at/uploads/media/20040610_Hughes_269C_85077_Mue.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
11 December 2001 OE-XAK Aerial Helikopter 0 Stockerau w/o