Incident Fokker 100 OE-LVM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197501

Date:Saturday 2 February 2008
Time:14:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic F100 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker 100
Owner/operator:Austrian arrows (Tyrolean Airways)
Registration: OE-LVM
MSN: 11361
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 103
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Leeds/Bradford Airport -   United Kingdom
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:INN
Destination airport:LBA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Was forced to make an emergency landing at Leeds Bradford Airport following an engine malfunction. Landed safely.

Sources:

http://www.thetelegraphandargus.co.uk/news/2015107.airliner_in_emergency_landing/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
27 October 2012 OE-LVM Austrian Arrows 0 Wien-Schwechat International Airport (VIE/LOWW) min