Incident McDonnell Douglas DC-9 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197518

Date:Sunday 5 February 2012
Time:18:00 LT
Type:McDonnell Douglas DC-9
Owner/operator:Laser Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Caracas-Simón Bolívar International Airport (CCS/SVMI) -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Caracas-Simón Bolívar International Airport (CCS/SVMI)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A passenger aircraft struck a bus on the apron at SVMI. There was no one on board the bus. No one was injured.

Sources:

http://www.notitarde.com/?idart=1551813&idcat=9848&tipo=2