Incident Fokker 100 OE-LVG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197534

Date:Tuesday 12 April 2011
Time:12:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic F100 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker 100
Owner/operator:Austrian Arrows (AUA)
Registration: OE-LVG
MSN: 11520
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 74
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Wien-Schwechat International Airport (VIE/LOWW) -   Austria
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Wien-Schwechat International Airport (VIE/LOWW)
Destination airport:ULLI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Smoke occured in the cabin shortly before taxiing. The passengers of flight OS 611 from Vienna - LOWW to St. Petersburg - ULLI had already boarded the aircraft. The passengers and the crew escaped via the emergency chut. Nobody was injured.

Sources:

http://noev1.orf.at/stories/509847