Incident Casa 212 Aviocar 200 N969BW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197594

Date:Wednesday 11 February 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C212 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Casa 212 Aviocar 200
Owner/operator:EP Aviation
Registration: N969BW
MSN: 262
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Nuuk Airport (BGGH) -   Greenland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:BIRK
Destination airport:BGGH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a flat nose gear tyre during landing.

Sources:

http://sermitsiaq.ag/se-billeder-fly-punkterer-naesehjul-landing-i-nuuk http://web.archive.org/web/20150811010942/http://sermitsiaq.ag/sites/default/files/styles/gallery_960_wide/public/media/11.02.201511.jpg?itok=0mR8_bK2 http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=969B

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
15 August 1983 N429CA Puerto Rico Inter. Airlines 0 Saint Thomas Airport (STT/TIST) min