Incident SyberJet SJ30-2 N30GZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 197671

Date:Saturday 5 December 2015
Time:15:20
Type:SyberJet SJ30-2
Owner/operator:921 BE LLC
Registration: N30GZ
MSN: 10
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Tunica Municipal Airport (KUTA), Tunica, Mississippi -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:KCKM
Destination airport:kSGR
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Actor Morgan Freeman departed Clarksdale MS for Houston TX with pilot Jimmy Hobson- shortly after departure reported Mayday - and was cleared to land Tunica MS - where aircraft has reportedly (TMZ) over ran the runway.No injuries reported, and no damage information as yet.

Sources:

http://www.tmz.com/2015/12/05/morgan-freeman-emergency-landing-jet/

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N30GZ/history/20151205/2050Z/KCKM/KSGR
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CVhEFiMUkAIyBqT.png
http://www.bbc.com/news/entertainment-arts-35019636
http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:05-DEC-15,TUNICA,N30GZ
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N30GZ.html