Accident Cessna 150C N7806Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 198094

Date:Sunday 9 February 1964
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150C
Owner/operator:Non commercial
Registration: N7806Z
MSN: 15059906
Year of manufacture:1963
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Othello, Washington -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Pilot became lost/disorientated & precautionary off airfield landing made during which aircraft nosed over/down.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: UNK64X0512
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB Identification: Unknown
http://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/brief.aspx?ev_id=82335&key=0