Incident Dornier Do 217 E-4 5369,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 198333

Date:Friday 7 August 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:I./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5369
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gilze-Rijen near the Tilburg - Breda Rd, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bruchlandung infolge Bedienungsfehler (crash landing as a result of operation error). Crew OK.

Damage: 25%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=R0340B