Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199077

Date:Friday 7 October 1988
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Ejército de Venezuela
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Apure state -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near Colombian-venezolan border, between Nula and Jordán. Ten injured, two seriously, among members of Fuerza Seguridad.

Sources:

El Tiempo 8 October 1988, p10A