Accident Cessna 310R-II TI-ANN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199155

Date:Tuesday 12 May 1992
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310R-II
Owner/operator:Aeronaves de Costa Rica
Registration: TI-ANN
MSN: 310R1450
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Cerro cacho negro -   Costa Rica
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:MRGP
Destination airport:MRBP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a mountain during IMC conditions.

Narrativa en Español.
Se accidenta contra un cerro , fuera de la ruta programada, minutos despues del despegue y en el acenso durante condiciones IMC.
El avion impacta contra los arboles, minutos despues explota, sobreviven 2 al momento del impacto, pero solo uno logra ser rescatado con vida tras recorrer la selva durante 4 dias en busqueda de ayuda para el y la otra sobreviviente, la cual es encontrada sin vida.

Sources:

http://www.nacion.com/opinion/vuelo-visualinstrumentos_0_517548316.html

https://www.facebook.com/597925837060478/posts/854513368068389/

The history:
TI ANN (1992)
https://www.facebook.com/597925837060478/posts/854513368068389?sfns=mo

Images:

MRPV