Loss of control Accident Linx LV-UX033,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199244

Date:Sunday 27 August 2017
Time:16:05
Type:Linx
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-UX033
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pehuajó -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JIAAC
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://jiaac.gob.ar/files/305189-17.pdf
http://www.argnoticias.com/sociedad/Cayo-una-avioneta-en-Pehuajo-y-fallecio-su-unico-tripulante-20170827-0021.html

Media: