Incident Robin DR.400-180 Regent HB-KFY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199271

Date:Tuesday 29 August 2017
Time:14:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-180 Regent
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-KFY
MSN: 2560
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Raron Airport (LSMN) -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the brakes of the plane malfunctioned and the plane crash landed nose down. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.1815.ch/news/wallis/aktuell/kleinflugzeug-verunfallt-auf-flugplatz-raron/