Runway excursion Incident Corvus Phantom D-MDTK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199287

Date:Wednesday 30 August 2017
Time:12:30
Type:Corvus Phantom
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-MDTK
MSN: CP05-002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bolzano Airport (BZO) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bolzano Airport (BZO/LIPB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane sustained a runway excursion upon landing. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.stol.it/Artikel/Chronik-im-Ueberblick/Lokal/Glueck-im-Unglueck-Flugzeug-kommt-von-Landebahn-ab
http://altoadige.gelocal.it/bolzano/foto-e-video/2017/08/30/fotogalleria/bolzano-aereo-fuori-pista-durante-l-atterraggio-1.15789410#4

https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1167163 (photo)