Incident Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard SE-BMH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199292

Date:Thursday 24 August 2017
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BROU model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard
Owner/operator:private
Registration: SE-BMH
MSN: 125
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Zell Am See Airport (LOWZ) -   Austria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Zell Am See Airport (LOWZ)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot aborted the take-off roll of the aircraft and it overshot the runway and breached through a fence. The aircraft sustained minor damages, all six occupants escaped uninjured. Named "Charles".

Sources:

http://www.salzburg24.at/zell-am-see-kleinflugzeug-durchbricht-zaun-nach-misslungenem-start/5074807
http://salzburg.orf.at/news/stories/2862315/ .

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
24 April 2019 SE-BMH private 0 El Goléa Airport (ELG) w/o