Accident Teknavia Mark-4 PU-MSO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199343

Date:Saturday 2 September 2017
Time:
Type:Teknavia Mark-4
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-MSO
MSN: 001
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Getulio Vargas. Rio Grande do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight fell on a road to the municipality of Getúlio Vargas, in the north of Rio Grande do Sul, according to information from the Fire Department.
The pilot was rescued by popular prior to the arrival of emergency crews.

Sources:

http://www.jornalbomdia.com.br/noticia/16371/piloto-fica-ferido-em-acidente-com-aviao-ultraleve-em-getulio-vargas
https://g1.globo.com/rs/rio-grande-do-sul/noticia/piloto-fica-ferido-apos-queda-de-ultraleve-em-getulio-vargas.ghtml
http://auonline.com.br/web/noticia.php?id=29197%7Cengenheiro-mecanico-de-erechim-sofre-acidente-com-ultraleve-em-getulio-vargas

Media: