Incident Piper PA-28-161 Warrior LN-NAO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199395

Date:Sunday 29 December 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-161 Warrior
Owner/operator:Oslo Flyklubb, Motorgruppen
Registration: LN-NAO
MSN: 28-7716166
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kjeller (ENKJ) -   Norway
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Involved in hangar collaps. Parts used for rebuilt of also damaged PA-28R-201 Arrow III (28R-7837247) LN-NPR.

Sources:

Flynytt 3/2004, p77