Incident Piper PA-28-151 Cherokee Warrior LN-UFO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199396

Date:Sunday 29 December 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-151 Cherokee Warrior
Owner/operator:Tre Ingeniører AS/Oslo Flyklubb, Motorgruppen
Registration: LN-UFO
MSN: 28-7715241
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kjeller (ENKJ) -   Norway
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Involved in hangar collaps. Parts used to rebuilt PA-28R-201 Arrow III (28R-7837247) LN-NPR, owned by Øystein Aarø.

Sources:

Flynytt 3/2004, p77