Accident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion PT-KKK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199502

Date:Thursday 7 September 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Piquiatuba Táxi Aéreo Ltda
Registration: PT-KKK
MSN: 21060370
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Praia de Pajuçara, Rio Tapajós - Santarem , Pará -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Oriximiná, Pará
Destination airport:Santarém, Pará
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Cessna 210 made a emergency landing on the Tapajós River after running out of fuel. All occupants were rescued.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/pa/santarem-regiao/noticia/aviao-com-indigenas-faz-pouso-forcado-em-praia-de-santarem-no-para.ghtml