Incident Christen A-1 Husky D-EKCH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199567

Date:Tuesday 5 September 2017
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUSK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Christen A-1 Husky
Owner/operator:Aero-Club Baden-Baden e.V.
Registration: D-EKCH
MSN: 1087
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Baden-Baden -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDTB
Destination airport:EDTB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flipped over after landing. Pilot reported a technical problem after plane towing to execute a safety landing.

Sources:

https://www.presseportal.de/blaulicht/pm/110975/3727480

Media: