Incident Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee G ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 199957

Date:Sunday 24 September 2017
Time:12:35 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee G
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hettstadt Airfield (EDGH) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hettstadt Airfield (EDGH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-28-180 Cherokee Gmade a hard landing at Hettstadt Airfield (EDGH) and the nosewheel broke off.
The instructor and student pilot received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.merkur.de/bayern/leichtflugzeug-bohrt-sich-beim-landen-in-boden-fluglehrer-und-pilot-verletzt-8714663.html

Media: