Incident airplane OB-V-1280,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200100

Date:Wednesday 12 June 1985
Time:09:20 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: OB-V-1280
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Parrita -   Costa Rica
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Panamá
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing on road. Peruvian occupants seriously injured. As "OBV 1280" in report.

Sources:

La Nación 13 June 1985, p11A