Accident airplane TI-ADC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200488

Date:Thursday 26 September 1991
Time:c. 09:30 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Servicio Nacional de Helicópteros
Registration: TI-ADC
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pocaires de Quepos -   Costa Rica
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 8 km east of Parrita while trying to reach airstrip at finca La Ligia with mechanical problems. Pilot (38).

Sources:

La Nación 27 September 1991, p10A